Loader Roomlala

Roodepoort North - Rentals and accommodations in private homes - 1-14 of 14

Roodepoort North Date Filtered
€10
€500 /night
€50
€1,500 /week
€100
€3,000 /month
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-1
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-2
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-3
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-4
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-5
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-6
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-7
Private Room Roodepoort 244723-8
250 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Roodepoort at Alexis

📍 4,0 km

250 € / mois

Quiet furnished 1 bedroom in a duplex. Full bathroom, kitchen and living room area for use. Parking and small yard also available. Landlord lives on the property.

Entire Place Krugersdorp 129896-1
200 € / mois

Entire place | 2 people

Krugersdorp at Andries

📍 6,7 km

200 € / mois

Location Vacances Krugersdorp.

Private Room Soweto 173399-1
400 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Soweto at Osvaldo

📍 9,6 km

400 € / mois

Università La Sapienza e Luiss, a 100 metri da via libia e via Nomentana, affittasi a studenti camera singola luminosa arredata in appartamento di 4 camere e 2 bagni cucina e tinello VI piano abitata già da studenti ore serali.

Private Room Randburg 149481-1
Private Room Randburg 149481-2
Private Room Randburg 149481-3
Private Room Randburg 149481-4
Private Room Randburg 149481-5
Private Room Randburg 149481-6
Private Room Randburg 149481-7
Private Room Randburg 149481-8
3708 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Randburg at Mathews

📍 14,1 km

3708 € / mois

The unit is in a safe complex that has 24/7 security doing hourly routine checks. The complex is fairly quiet and located just on Malibongwe and N1 bypass offramp. It's in close proximity to malls and entertainment around SharonLea and Randburg. The unit is well maintained, clean and spacious with new kitchen units fitted and new bathroom done, laminated flooring and enough cupboard space. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom (Shower fitted) Lounge Kitchen One Parking Lot and ample parking for Visitors

Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-1
Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-2
Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-3
Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-4
Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-5
Entire Place Johannesburg 211631-6
650 € / mois

Entire place | 2 people

Johannesburg at Luca

📍 12,1 km

650 € / mois

Schlafzimmer: 2 Küche: 1 Badezimmer: 1 Esszimmer: 1 Zentral in der Nähe Melville Gegend. In der Nähe von Universitäten. Inklusive: Elektrizität, Wasser, wöchentliche Reinigung, Laptop safe.

Private Room Johannesburg 165843-1
3258 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Johannesburg at Knowledge

📍 15,7 km

3258 € / mois

Am renting out a room, neat and 3 door wardrobe, available immediately. 5 minutes drive to town

Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-1
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-2
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-3
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-4
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-5
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-6
Entire Place Johannesburg 232177-7
345 € / mois

Entire place | 2 people

Johannesburg at Christophe

📍 18,7 km

345 € / mois

Studio Apartment in Hallmark House, Maboneng. Hallmark House is a unique opportunity to own property designed by one of the world’s most renowned architects, David Adjaye. Hallmark House is a well-curated lifestyle building that offers an amazing view of Johannesburg. It has a hotel, residential units, penthouses and conference facilities that are complemented with various amenities that range from a restaurant, coffee shop, barber shop and underground Jazz lounge. The apartment itself offers an opportunity to live a curated lifestyle. It’s open-plan, spacious and luxurious. Enjoy to-die-for African views from the balcony. • Quality finishes • BICs • Open plan kitchen • Spacious bedroom • Spectacular views • Balcony • 24-hour security.

Entire Place Sandton 201100-1
Entire Place Sandton 201100-2
Entire Place Sandton 201100-3
Entire Place Sandton 201100-4
800 € / mois

Entire place | 4 people

Sandton at Beatrice

📍 19,8 km

800 € / mois

Loue cottage indépendant, composé d'une chambre de 2 grands lits queen, salle de bain avec douche, une cuisine ouverte avec salon, coin-repas et bureau open space. Accés jardin privatif, piscine. Animaux acceptés. Quartier résidentiel sécurisé à 10 minutes de Sandton.

Entire Place Johannesburg South 128445-1
Entire Place Johannesburg South 128445-2
Entire Place Johannesburg South 128445-3
Entire Place Johannesburg South 128445-4
2657 € / mois

Entire place | 4 people

Johannesburg South at Marilyne

📍 24,5 km

2657 € / mois

Loue, très beau et vaste T2 de 65 m2 à 80 m de la plage, dans une très belle résidence très calme, sans aucune nuisance, arborée et sécurisée avec gardien et grand parking fermé par un portail à digicode. || || Tout le mobilier de l'appartement est neuf (télévision écran plat 107 cm, lecteur DVD, chaine hifi, canapé en cuir et literie de haute qualité). || || L'appartement se compose d'un grand salon, d'une salle à manger, d'une très belle cuisine équipée neuve avec balcon, d'une salle de bain refaite avec paroi de baignoire et toilettes séparées, d'une grande chambre avec une grande armoire de rangement. || || Le centre-ville et le port se trouvent à 10 minutes à pied.

Private Room Lethabong 196433-1
3935 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Lethabong at Vaneshri

📍 28,5 km

3935 € / mois

Looking for a clean and private roomate with proven track record of paying rent on time. 2 bedroom town house to share with single mum and her son close to greenstone mall shopping centre 7km from gautrain free access to wi fi free access to netflix rental includes electricity, own bedroom and own bathroom for R4500 security complex access controlled

Private Room Lethabong 196497-1
3935 € / mois

Private room | 3 people

Lethabong at Vaneshri

📍 28,6 km

3935 € / mois

R4500 includes monthly rental Own Room Own bathroom and toilet cupboard in room use of free wi fi use of free Netflix electricity included move in with bed only. deposit required and good credit references.

Private Room Midrand 166385-1
3379 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Midrand at Ronaldo

📍 29,5 km

3379 € / mois

Close to mall of africa and other small shops, transport close, safe, security check

Entire Place Tembisa 77040-1
Entire Place Tembisa 77040-2
Entire Place Tembisa 77040-3
Entire Place Tembisa 77040-4
612 € / mois

Entire place | 4 people

Tembisa at Lyly

📍 39,7 km

612 € / mois

Jolie petite maison sur 2 niveaux à louer à Yaoundé. Entièrement équipée et meublée. Vue sur la nature et la campagne et en même temps proche du centre-ville de Yaoundé. Au rez-de-chaussée : séjour, cuisine américaine, salle à manger, salle de bains, WC. A l'étage : 2 belles chambres. Belle prestation.

Private Room Centurion 203796-1
Private Room Centurion 203796-2
Private Room Centurion 203796-3
Private Room Centurion 203796-4
4000 € / mois

Private room | 5 people

Centurion at Louise

📍 46,6 km

4000 € / mois

Room to rent in house with other students Fully furnished house Private entrance with a deck Braai area Free WiFi Pool access Water and elect incl. Secured covered parking


About Roodepoort North

You wish to find a rental in Roodepoort North? Roodepoort North is a charming city located in South-africa. With Roomlala, the inhabitants of Roodepoort North are very happy to welcome you, whatever the reason for your rental (tourism, travel, business travel, internship, studies, etc.). The site is at your disposal to help you find a furnished rental in Roodepoort North or a private room in Roodepoort North. What's the difference? By renting a room with the inhabitant, you mainly rent a room, within the housing of the inhabitant in Roodepoort North. Finding a furnished rental in Roodepoort North is like renting a studio, an apartment or even a house in which the owner is also living in the property. In both cases, the rentals will have obligatory equipment that make each a "furnished rental". . Thanks to Roomlala you can also find a roommate or roommates in Roodepoort North. If you have already found an accommodation (house, apartment), you can then simply publish a free ad to look for your future roommates with whom to share it with. If you have neither accommodation nor roommates yet, you can directly find a roommate in Roodepoort North, or in a preferred borough of Roodepoort North, for medium and long durations (room to rent at the month at the year). For shorter stays, our platform also allows you to search for a guest room in Roodepoort North or a bed and breakfast in Roodepoort North, near the tourist places of Roodepoort North. On the occasion of a holiday rental in Roodepoort North, you can visit its essential places and also stroll around the city. You will be able to walk along its most famous avenues and streets. Another possibility: you are looking for accommodation in exchange of services in Roodepoort North? Roomlala offers you rentals for services such as childcare, help for the elderly, school support, home help, intergenerational housing, student help, babysitting, cleaning, etc.