burger
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From 18 €/ night | 127 €/ week | 525 €/ month

Minimum stay: 1 month

Contact Claude

Report this ad

Homestay Montréal 162580-1
Homestay Montréal 162580-2
Homestay Montréal 162580-3
Homestay Montréal 162580-4
Homestay Montréal 162580-5
Homestay Montréal 162580-6
Homestay Montréal 162580-7
Homestay Montréal 162580-8
Homestay Montréal 162580-9
Homestay Montréal 162580-10
Homestay Montréal 162580-11
Homestay Montréal 162580-12

Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro

Machine translation - Original title
From 18 € /night | 127 € /week | 525 € /month
Duration From 1 month
Security deposit : 200 €
Price for additional tenant (from 1): 5 €
The rental is all inclusive including:
- Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi)
- Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair)
- Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels
- Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots)
- Washer-dryer in the apartment
- Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished).

The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered.
The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!).
We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed.
The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental
(See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 162580 | 120 sq tf | Homestay | Apartment

2 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 double bed(s)

  • Bathroom to share
  • WC to share
  • Kitchen to share
  • Living room to share
  • Input
  • Balcony / Terrace

Ideal tenant

  • Man or woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Hangers
  • Desk/Table

Special features

  • Smokers accepted

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • Do-it-yourself cleaning
  • Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am


Evaluations of previous tenants

Roomlala | Joris O.

Joris

J'ai passé un excellent séjour dans ce logement. L'appartement est superbement équipé avec toutes les commodités dont vous pourriez avoir besoin : serviettes, draps, laveuse, sécheuse et tous les équipements nécessaires pour cuisiner ce qui vous évitera de contracter des frais supplémentaires. Le rapport qualité/prix est vraiment avantageux, je le recommande vivement. Claude, l'hôte, est extrêmement sympathique et toujours prêt à vous aider en cas de besoin.
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Roomlala | Loena C.

Loena

Tout est bien acces à beaucoup de chose a pied (parc/magasin/restaurant) mais je n'est pas le choix de le dire c'est un endroit bruyant !
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability
Claude B.

Reply sent by Claude

Effectivement mais comme je te l'avais formulé un nouveau locataire emménageait dans l'appartement au dessus.

Roomlala | Abdelmalek B.

Abdelmalek

Bonjour Claude c'est un trés gentille man serviable et à votre ecoute . Il hesite pas a vous donner un coup de main ou conseille si vous avez besoin.pour moi je le commande à 200% et quand je retournerai j'aimerai bien loger chez lui pour la deuxieme fois. Merci claude
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability

Location

Montréal, Canada

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Universities
  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
  • Airport
Back
Contact Claude

Other accommodations that might interest you

Shared accommodation, large room, Fabre metro, Beaubien
457 € / month

Shared Accommodation, Large Room, Fabre Metro, Beaubien

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Cecilia

9,5 km

Large room for rent in an apartment located in Rosemont. Close to Fabre and Beaubien metro stations. Located on the basement floor, with a ceiling less than 6 feet. You will have access to the living rooms, bathroom, kitchen, dining room, washer, dryer, and in the summer, backyard with a BBQ. The neighborhood is pleasant with lots of shops, bakeries, pharmacies and grocery stores within a few minutes' walk. The blue and orange metro lines are nearby. You live with our family, me, in my forties, I have lived a lot abroad and I appreciate the exchange and sharing of culture. My 6 year old son, curious and likes to play tag. There are also Lili and Nanic, our cats. If you appreciate a family atmosphere, openness and sharing values, it will be a great pleasure to welcome you. I love playing board games, visiting secret places and cooking. Families are welcome.

Large Bedroom 1 | All Inclusive | Metro
525 € / month

Large Bedroom 1 | All Inclusive | Metro

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

0,0 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

Large Bedroom 2 | All Inclusive | Metro
525 € / month

Large Bedroom 2 | All Inclusive | Metro

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

0,0 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

Beautiful Large Furnished And Sunny Room For Student
510 € / month

Beautiful Large Furnished And Sunny Room For Student

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Montréal at Claire

4,2 km

Beautiful Large Furnished Room, Quiet And Sunny With Adjoining Bathroom, In Family: Heating, WiFI Included, Small Fridge In The Room, Possibility Of Meals. Two Adorable Cats. Very Quiet And Pleasant Neighborhood. 5 Min From ETS, Concordia, Mc Gill, City Center. Bus 57 61 71 Metro Square Victoria, Charlevoix. Near Atwater Market And Lachine Canal Bike Path. Grocery At The End Of The Street. I Pick Up The Student At The Airport And Bring Him Back At The End Of His Stay.

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau
680 € / month

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau

Homestay | 1 space(s)

Montréal at Isabelle

8,1 km

Fully Equipped Room, In A Very Large And Bright Cottage With A Huge Terrace. In The Heart Of The Plateau, 8 Minutes Walk From The Mont Royal Metro Station.

Large Room 2b with private lounge | All Inclusive | Metro
575 € / month

Large Room 2b With Private Lounge | All Inclusive | Metro

Homestay | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

0,0 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)