Loader Roomlala

Cape Town - Spare rooms for rent - 1-10 of 10

Cape Town Date Filtered
€10
€500 /night
€50
€1,500 /week
€100
€3,000 /month
Private Room Cape Town 163543-1
5430 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Cape Town at Mamie

📍 3,5 km

5430 € / mois

The room is availlable, no pets allowed, no commercial activity One person only with deposit of 1500 R

Private Room Cape Town 213950-1
3000 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Cape Town at Michael

📍 7,9 km

3000 € / mois

Large in front of house close to shops & transport, but also making use of kitchen & bathroom facilities w/app 0745739444.

Private Room Cape Town 183021-1
Private Room Cape Town 183021-2
Private Room Cape Town 183021-3
Private Room Cape Town 183021-4
9181 € / mois

Private room | 6 people

Cape Town at Bob

📍 6,1 km

9181 € / mois

This self catering villa is a totally private villa, set amongst magnificent mountain ranges, minutes to beach, restaurants, wine estates & botanical gardens. Gorgeous swimming pool, entertainment areas, private cinema and stocked wine cellar.

Private Room Cape Town 193304-1
4722 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Cape Town at Skylar

📍 12,1 km

4722 € / mois

I have townhouse with 2 bedrooms and two bathroom, each bathroom has a shower to rent. The townhouse is duplex with a room upstairs and downstairs. The living area and kitchen is to share and is fully furnished. The backyard has a small private garden for entertainment, and there is enough parking for 4 cars. Please contact me if you are interested.

Private Room Cape Town 193309-1
4722 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Cape Town at Skylar

📍 12,1 km

4722 € / mois

I have a room with own bathroom to share in a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a small private garden. Fully furnished kitchen, living area and bedroom.I am very laid back and relaxed, I love to cook with a glass of wine, I try to stay fit and healthy. I socialize on occasion. I am looking for a like minded individual to share a space with me. Please contact me if you are interested.

Private Room Cape Town 230870-1
Private Room Cape Town 230870-2
Private Room Cape Town 230870-3
Private Room Cape Town 230870-4
Private Room Cape Town 230870-5
Private Room Cape Town 230870-6
Private Room Cape Town 230870-7
Private Room Cape Town 230870-8
Private Room Cape Town 230870-9
Private Room Cape Town 230870-10
Private Room Cape Town 230870-11
Private Room Cape Town 230870-12
416 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Cape Town at Georgina

📍 8,9 km

416 € / mois

Beautiful room in 2 bedroom houseshare. Available 1st Dec 2019 Located on Third Avenue, Claremont- a short walk from shops and many restaurants. R7500 (includes rent, uncapped fibre, security, water, refuse and sewerage, cleaner once a week, gardening service once a month) Other costs: electricity (usage dependant) - fully furnished (besides room to rent which has inbuilt cupboards and room for a Queen bed and desk- plus doors that lead out to the garden) - large garden with braai area - small swimming pool - covered carport - electric fencing + beams - 2 bathrooms I am a 31 year old female who loves having a cozy, relaxed home environment. Keen to live with someone who would like to hang out sometimes and also do their own thing. Ideally looking for a young working professional. If you're interested please contact me.

Private Room Cape Town 129609-1
1671 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Cape Town at membre Roomlala

📍 11,0 km

1671 € / mois

Lieu magique au pied du Palais et du Rocher des Doms, parc avec vue sur l'ensemble de la ville. || || Chambre lumineuse, très agréable, équipée d'un lit 2 places (supplément pour 2 pers), d'un réfrigérateur de chambre et d'un micro-ondes pour plus d'indépendance. || || L'accès à la terrasse plein sud et sa vue imprenable sur "la face cachée" du Palais est autorisé pour la lecture et les bains de soleil dans le respect de chacun. || || Petits déjeuners servis en terrasse si la météo est favorable. || || Au plaisir de vous faire partager ce lieu idéal à partir duquel une petite présentation historique de la ville et une orientation touristique vous seront offertes(visite guidée avec supplément). || || Accès WiFi.

Private Room Cape Town 108574-1
642 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Cape Town at Dylin

📍 15,0 km

642 € / mois

I have a spacious bedroom available in a house with all facilities: || || - Separate bathroom || || - Cable TV || || - Free Wifi || || - Use of Kitchen facilities || || - Close the MyCiti bus route || ||

Private Room Somerset West 4966-1
Private Room Somerset West 4966-2
335 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Somerset West at Pamela

📍 43,6 km

335 € / mois

A neat single furnished room to rent in a family home. Meals can be provided on request. Laundry and room cleaning extra. Use of the garden and family pool.

Private Room Cape Town 154805-1
2186 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Cape Town at Mimi

📍 45,6 km

2186 € / mois

I need a roommate to share. Person will have his or her own private bathroom as well as his/her room. Will be sharing the kitchen but all kitchen facilities are available. Non smoker with sober habits


About Cape Town

Sleeping in a private room at Cape Town? Finding a furnished room for rent in Cape Town is easy with Roomlala. The inhabitants of Cape Town will be very happy to open their doors to you for all your trips (tourism, travel, business trips, internships, studies, etc.). Rent a room between private individuals in Cape Town and stay with the inhabitant near the most lively places in Cape Town, or in its main boroughs, for medium and long periods (room to rent by the month, by the year).